MSN Online Status Indicator MSN Online Status Indicator

banner01

Micro-Vibration Fiber Optic Cable

Normal Micro-vibration Sensor is a kind of cable, which designed to detect and locate intruders moving over and unseen boundary and perimeter line

Details

Micro-Vibration Fiber Optic Cable

 

Decription

Normal Micro-vibration Sensor is a kind of cable, which designed to detect and locate intruders moving over and unseen boundary and perimeter line

 

Features

 Light, portable, flexible, easily bending and super sensitive;

 buried, aerial, walled deploying;

 Maintenance free;

 Flame retardant PU, polyester elastomer guarantees structure stability and features of crush-resistant, rubbing-resistant, oil-resistant and flame retardant, RoHS compliant

 

Main Specification

 

 

Item

Specification

Appearence

Outer Dia.

5.0mm士0.1mm

Colour

Black or Specified

Length

2000 m or Specified

Material

Fiber

SiO2 Glass Fiber

Tensile Strengthen Member

Kevlar 1500D

Outer Jacket

PU

Fiber

Type

Single Mode G652D

Account

2

Tight-buffer Color

Blue,Orange

 

Optical Performance

Attenuation

0.4 dB/km(1310nm)

0.3 dB/km(1550nm)

Effective Group Index of Refraction

1.4676(1310nm)

1.4682(1550nm)

Mechanical Performance

Tensile Strength

Long Term   600N

Short Term   1000N

Pressure Resistance

Short Term   600N/10cm

Long Term   1000N/10cm

Mini Bending Radius

Static     40mm

Dynamic  80mm

Temperature

Operating Temp.

-40~+75

 

Short Term Operating Temp.

 

Weight

N.W.

24 kg/km

Reference Standard

GB/T

YD/T 1258.4-2005

GB/T 21197-2007

Packing

Packing Material

Wooden Spool

 

Packing

  Packing way:  Plywood reel

  Reel Material: Plywood + MDF board (drum)

  Reel capacity:  2000 meters

  Reel Dimension:  (mm)

D: 400   H: 380   ( R: 200   C: 60    T:15  )


500